HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

36, BIRTENSHAW CRESCENT, BL7 9LU

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£307,395

Median £3,105/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £275,000£350,000
Estimated value: £307,395Last sold (Sept 2014): £149,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BL7 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LOWER MARLANDS
BL7 9HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00096£3,385C90%
53 CHETWYN AVENUE
BL7 9BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00086£3,198C88%
22 LITTLE STONES ROAD
BL7 9UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,50094£2,824D87%
58 THREADFOLD WAY
BL7 9DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000106£2,689B85%
30 HOUGH LANE
BL7 9DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,000100£2,280C84%
64 BIRTENSHAW CRESCENT
BL7 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00059£3,814C84%
340 DARWEN ROAD
BL7 9BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000105£2,095C84%
10 LITTLE STONES ROAD
BL7 9UN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£262,00093£2,817C84%
4 SHOREFIELD MOUNT
BL7 9EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00099£3,535D83%
5 HARDMANS
BL7 9XR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00095£3,105D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address