HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

13, FAIRFIELDS, BL7 9EE

Other·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£239,878

Median £2,263/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,663Median £228,000£750,000
Estimated value: £239,878Last sold (Apr 2022): £150,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BL7 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
334 DARWEN ROAD
BL7 9BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00095£2,263D79%
366 DARWEN ROAD
BL7 9JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00095£1,874D78%
42 RAMWELLS BROW
BL7 9LL · Other
Aug 2025£282,50083£3,404D78%
22 LITTLE STONES ROAD
BL7 9UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,50094£2,824D78%
246 BLACKBURN ROAD
BL7 9SR · Other
Jun 2025£94,66380£1,183D77%
BROOK MILL (212) THREADFOLD WAY
BL7 9DW · Flat
Nov 2025£130,000115£1,130D75%
BROOK MILL (107) THREADFOLD WAY
BL7 9DW · Flat
Nov 2025£140,000115£1,217D75%
30 HOUGH LANE
BL7 9DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,000100£2,280C75%
SAN MARINO BELMONT ROAD
BL7 9QT · Other
Feb 2026£750,000 - - - 75%
9 LOWER MARLANDS
BL7 9HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00096£3,385C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address