Estimated value
£294,120
Median £2,280/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £285,000£420,000
Estimated value: £294,120Last sold (Feb 2021): £275,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BL7 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 DELPH BROOK WAY BL7 9TU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 120 | £2,833 | C | 85% |
30 HOUGH LANE BL7 9DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 100 | £2,280 | C | 84% |
170 BLACKBURN ROAD BL7 9SB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 144 | £2,917 | C | 84% |
340 DARWEN ROAD BL7 9BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 105 | £2,095 | C | 84% |
52 DEAKINS MILL WAY BL7 9YT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £362,190 | 160 | £2,264 | C | 83% |
130 HIGH STREET BL7 8AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 148 | £1,824 | D | 83% |
8 THREADFOLD WAY BL7 9DN · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £285,000 | 113 | £2,522 | C | 82% |
334 DARWEN ROAD BL7 9BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 95 | £2,263 | D | 82% |
97 BOLTON ROAD BL7 0AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 115 | £2,217 | D | 82% |