HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

3, SPENCERS WOOD, BL7 9BX

Flat·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,636

Median £2,377/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £150,000£260,500
Estimated value: £161,636Last sold (Aug 2024): £95,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL7 9BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 CLARENDON GARDENS
BL7 9GW · Flat
Dec 2025£145,00061£2,377C85%
32 CLARENDON GARDENS
BL7 9GX · Flat
Nov 2025£129,95072£1,805C84%
THE BROOK BUILDING (1) DEAKINS MILL WAY
BL7 9YU · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00068£3,309B84%
THE BROOK BUILDING (9) DEAKINS MILL WAY
BL7 9YU · Flat
Jan 2026£122,50068£1,801B83%
THE BROOK BUILDING (4) DEAKINS MILL WAY
BL7 9YU · Flat
Nov 2025£140,00068£2,059B81%
10 VALLEY MILL
BL7 9DY · Flat
Oct 2025£179,00087£2,057D80%
34 CLARENDON GARDENS
BL7 9GX · Flat
May 2025£132,00061£2,164C79%
23 SANCTUARY MEWS
BL7 9GD · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00049£3,469C78%
6 MILL STREET
BL7 9HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00063£2,381D78%
22 CARLISLE STREET
BL7 9JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,50071£3,669D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address