HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

6, THE RISE, BL7 0JS

Detached·215·EPC B
Estimated value
£596,625

Median £2,775/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £530,000£780,000
Estimated value: £596,625Last sold (Jan 2018): £532,500

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BL7 0JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BRIERHOLME AVENUE
BL7 9XL · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000210£3,000C81%
56 SHOREFIELD MOUNT
BL7 9EW · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000191£2,775C80%
19 ALDER GROVE
BL7 9YL · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000198£3,687C80%
11 FOREST WAY
BL7 9YE · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000199£2,638C80%
28 DRUIDS CLOSE
BL7 9RF · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000188£2,606C79%
THE COACH HOUSE, 14 VALE STREET
BL7 0EB · Detached
Oct 2025£720,000214£3,364E77%
43 HILLSIDE AVENUE
BL7 9NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000182£2,775C76%
59 ARNOLD ROAD
BL7 9HL · Detached
Mar 2025£485,000200£2,425B75%
THE ELMS GRANGE ROAD
BL7 9AU · Detached
Sept 2025£780,000190£4,105D74%
4 MOUNTSIDE
BL7 9EL · Detached
Apr 2025£499,950204£2,451C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address