HouseValuation
Home·BL6·Valuation

31, MALVERN CLOSE, BL6 7LY

Other·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,298

Median £2,567/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£825Median £231,000£310,000
Estimated value: £241,298Last sold (Jul 2018): £725

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL6 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 MALVERN CLOSE
BL6 7LY · Detached
Jan 2026£300,00087£3,448D80%
133 BROWNLOW ROAD
BL6 7EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000107£1,963C78%
26 HOPE STREET NORTH
BL6 7LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,50091£2,819C78%
12 MARY STREET EAST
BL6 7JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,00080£1,775C77%
2 ALDERBANK
BL6 7RF · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000101£3,069C76%
101 LONGWORTH ROAD
BL6 7EY · Other
May 2025£180,00071£2,535C76%
80 WRIGHT STREET
BL6 7HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£177,00083£2,133C75%
HORWICH INDEPENDENT METHODIST CHURCH LEE LANE
BL6 7AU · Other
Feb 2026£290,000 - - - 75%
1 - 3 CATHERINE STREET EAST
BL6 7JZ · Other
Apr 2025£82584£10E75%
68 CROWN LANE
BL6 7QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£231,00090£2,567D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address