Estimated value
£295,625
Median £2,365/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £300,000£850,000
Estimated value: £295,625Last sold (Dec 2021): £575
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BL6 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 MALVERN CLOSE BL6 7LY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 140 | £2,214 | C | 79% |
HORWICH INDEPENDENT METHODIST CHURCH LEE LANE BL6 7AU · Other | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
133 BROWNLOW ROAD BL6 7EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 107 | £1,963 | C | 75% |
4 STATION ROAD BL6 5BN · Other | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 148 | £2,365 | D | 75% |
88 CROWN LANE BL6 7QN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 112 | £2,054 | D | 74% |
9 BERWYN CLOSE BL6 7BW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 127 | £3,425 | D | 73% |
82 LEE LANE BL6 7AE · Other | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
29 MALVERN CLOSE BL6 7LY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 87 | £3,448 | D | 71% |
68 CROWN LANE BL6 7QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £231,000 | 90 | £2,567 | D | 71% |