Estimated value
£148,338
Median £2,214/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £156,000£275,000
Estimated value: £148,338Last sold (Nov 2013): £64,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BL6 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CRAVEN STREET EAST BL6 6JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 58 | £1,207 | D | 87% |
4 RALEIGH CLOSE BL6 6GN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | C | 87% |
50 GROSVENOR WAY BL6 6DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | C | 87% |
55 HEATON ROAD BL6 4EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 66 | £2,364 | D | 86% |
26 PANTON STREET BL6 6EE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | C | 86% |
4A NELSON STREET BL6 6BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | C | 85% |
8 ARMSTRONG STREET BL6 5PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 62 | £1,895 | D | 84% |
33 BOTTOM O TH MOOR BL6 6QF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £129,000 | 60 | £2,150 | E | 84% |
1 NASMYTH STREET BL6 5PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 70 | £2,171 | D | 84% |