HouseValuation
Home·BL6·Valuation

32, VICARAGE ROAD WEST, BL6 5DE

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,500

Median £2,620/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £193,000£250,000
Estimated value: £196,500Last sold (Sept 2023): £210,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BL6 5DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 VICARAGE ROAD WEST
BL6 5DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00079£1,772C91%
76 GREENBARN WAY
BL6 5TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00073£2,603D89%
376 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL6 5BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00085£2,294D89%
152 VICARAGE ROAD
BL6 5AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£186,00071£2,620D88%
4 VICARAGE ROAD WEST
BL6 5DE · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,00075£2,693C88%
4 ASHNESS CLOSE
BL6 5RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00081£3,086D86%
31 BERNE AVENUE
BL6 7QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£193,00079£2,443D86%
41 AINSWORTH AVENUE
BL6 6NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00082£2,195D85%
103 GREENBARN WAY
BL6 5TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00077£2,922D85%
27 THIRLMERE ROAD
BL6 5EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00067£2,761D85%

Dig deeper into this address