HouseValuation
Home·BL6·Valuation

41, HEATON ROAD, BL6 4EF

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,180

Median £2,474/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £175,000£245,000
Estimated value: £173,180Last sold (Mar 2017): £122,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BL6 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 HEATON ROAD
BL6 4EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£156,00066£2,364D97%
40 OXFORD ROAD
BL6 4AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£166,00079£2,101D86%
100 HARRIER CLOSE
BL6 4GL · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00070£3,000C85%
48 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
BL6 4AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£193,00078£2,474C85%
3 BAKERS LANE
BL6 4GP · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00065£3,462C85%
8 ARMSTRONG STREET
BL6 5PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,50062£1,895D84%
1 NASMYTH STREET
BL6 5PD · Terraced
Jan 2026£152,00070£2,171D84%
366 TEMPEST ROAD
BL6 4HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00077£3,182D83%
7 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
BL6 4AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00061£2,459D83%
397 TEMPEST ROAD
BL6 4HR · Terraced
Jun 2025£175,00061£2,869D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address