HouseValuation
Home·BL6·Valuation

32, ALEXANDRA ROAD, BL6 4BB

Terraced·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,460

Median £2,294/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,700Median £193,000£238,500
Estimated value: £206,460Last sold (Apr 2014): £112,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BL6 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HEATON ROAD
BL6 4EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00085£2,294D89%
40 OXFORD ROAD
BL6 4AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£166,00079£2,101D86%
5 TOWER BUILDINGS
BL6 6PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£233,000102£2,284D86%
20 LEICESTER AVENUE
BL6 5QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,00093£1,699D85%
55 HEATON ROAD
BL6 4EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£156,00066£2,364D85%
LOSTOCK COURT (16) LOSTOCK LANE
BL6 4GT · Terraced
Mar 2026£238,500100£2,385B85%
48 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
BL6 4AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£193,00078£2,474C85%
194 STATION ROAD
BL6 5JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,70090£986D85%
34 HEATON ROAD
BL6 4EE · Terraced
Aug 2025£165,00088£1,875D85%
22 SCOT LANE
BL6 5SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£237,50085£2,794D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address