Estimated value
£154,917
Median £2,459/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £156,000£225,000
Estimated value: £154,917Last sold (Mar 2023): £126,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BL6 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 HEATON ROAD BL6 4EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 66 | £2,364 | D | 91% |
48 ALEXANDRA ROAD BL6 4BB · Terraced | May 2025 | £165,000 | 71 | £2,324 | C | 85% |
100 HARRIER CLOSE BL6 4GL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 70 | £3,000 | C | 85% |
3 BAKERS LANE BL6 4GP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 65 | £3,462 | C | 85% |
8 ARMSTRONG STREET BL6 5PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 62 | £1,895 | D | 84% |
1 NASMYTH STREET BL6 5PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 70 | £2,171 | D | 84% |
7 CAMBRIDGE ROAD BL6 4AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | D | 83% |
397 TEMPEST ROAD BL6 4HR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 61 | £2,869 | D | 83% |
20 CRAVEN STREET EAST BL6 6JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 58 | £1,207 | D | 82% |