HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

21, AIREWORTH STREET, BL5 3PY

Terraced·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,880

Median £2,280/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £166,000£205,000
Estimated value: £161,880Last sold (Mar 2018): £90,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BL5 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
332 CHURCH STREET
BL5 3QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£141,00069£2,043D89%
300 PARK ROAD
BL5 3HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00079£2,595D89%
45 CHURCH LANE
BL5 3PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£143,00080£1,788D88%
5 CHURCH LANE
BL5 3PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00068£2,794C87%
8 MARSDEN STREET
BL5 3AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00067£2,612D87%
12 GLEBE STREET
BL5 3SZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£143,00065£2,200C87%
2 WALKER STREET
BL5 3RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00076£1,842D87%
39 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL5 3PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,50066£2,280D87%
1 WINGATES LANE
BL5 3LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£166,00073£2,274D86%
101 CHORLEY ROAD
BL5 3PG · Terraced
Sept 2025£205,00074£2,770D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address