HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

246, PARK ROAD, BL5 3HL

Semi-detached·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£372,503

Median £2,719/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £363,200£410,000
Estimated value: £372,503Last sold (Apr 2024): £305,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BL5 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
434 BOLTON ROAD
BL5 3BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000123£2,683C91%
20 BRADDYLL ROAD
BL5 1DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,500125£3,060C85%
2 WATERS NOOK CLOSE
BL5 3GG · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000145£2,828C85%
50 ALBION STREET
BL5 3PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000105£2,571C83%
159 NEWBROOK ROAD
BL5 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£378,000139£2,719D82%
65 ABBEYLEA DRIVE
BL5 3ZD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,000104£2,452C81%
5 LORD STREET
BL5 3SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649D81%
3 ASHCROFT FOLD
BL5 3YJ · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000145£2,552B80%
29 BARNFIELD DRIVE
BL5 3UA · Detached
Oct 2025£343,500119£2,887C80%
17 FARLEIGH CLOSE
BL5 3ES · Detached
Sept 2025£363,200129£2,816C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address