HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

8, WOOD VALE, BL5 3FF

Semi-detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£333,947

Median £3,121/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £315,000£385,000
Estimated value: £333,947Last sold (May 2018): £199,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BL5 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
434 BOLTON ROAD
BL5 3BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000123£2,683C88%
50 ALBION STREET
BL5 3PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000105£2,571C86%
28 SPINNEY WAY
BL5 3FL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00095£3,368B85%
65 ABBEYLEA DRIVE
BL5 3ZD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,000104£2,452C84%
5 LORD STREET
BL5 3SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649D84%
5 LILLIE BANK CLOSE
BL5 3FN · Detached
Jan 2026£345,00094£3,670B83%
140 PARK ROAD
BL5 3DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,500111£2,275D82%
68 GLAZEBURY DRIVE
BL5 3JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£284,00091£3,121C81%
8 FARMFIELD AVENUE
BL5 3NU · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000113£3,407B81%
46 BORSDANE WAY
BL5 3FD · Detached
Nov 2025£315,00092£3,424B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address