Estimated value
£245,061
Median £3,357/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £242,000£315,000
Estimated value: £245,061Last sold (Jan 2022): £139,965
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BL5 3FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 BORSDANE WAY BL5 3FD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 72 | £3,542 | B | 79% |
18 BORSDANE WAY BL5 3FD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 73 | £3,356 | B | 78% |
58 BORSDANE WAY BL5 3FD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £240,000 | 72 | £3,333 | B | 76% |
5 CHURCH LANE BL5 3PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 68 | £2,794 | C | 75% |
184 PARK ROAD BL5 3HB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 72 | £3,333 | C | 75% |
12 GLEBE STREET BL5 3SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 65 | £2,200 | C | 75% |
26 CAPTAIN LEES GARDENS BL5 3YF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 73 | £3,973 | C | 75% |
46 BORSDANE WAY BL5 3FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | B | 75% |
18 FELLBRIDGE CLOSE BL5 3UD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 66 | £3,667 | C | 73% |