HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

64, BOLTON ROAD, BL5 3DN

Terraced·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£176,472

Median £2,052/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £165,000£205,000
Estimated value: £176,472Last sold (Nov 2020): £120,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BL5 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PARK ROAD
BL5 3BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00093£1,667C88%
24 SEDDON STREET
BL5 3QG · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00075£2,000C88%
270 CHURCH STREET
BL5 3QW · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00074£2,230C88%
319 CHURCH STREET
BL5 3QE · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00092£1,848C87%
133 PARK ROAD
BL5 3DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00092£1,359C87%
680 CHORLEY ROAD
BL5 3NL · Terraced
Oct 2025£167,00089£1,876C86%
300 PARK ROAD
BL5 3HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00079£2,595D86%
146 LOWER LEIGH ROAD
BL5 2EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00079£2,532C86%
18 BOLTON ROAD
BL5 3DG · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00074£2,095C85%
19 KING STREET
BL5 3AX · Terraced
Sept 2025£158,00077£2,052C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address