Estimated value
£174,468
Median £1,876/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £170,000£265,000
Estimated value: £174,468Last sold (Jan 2022): £224,400
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BL5 3AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 PARK ROAD BL5 3BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | C | 85% |
265 CHURCH STREET BL5 3BL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 106 | £2,500 | C | 84% |
319 CHURCH STREET BL5 3QE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 92 | £1,848 | C | 84% |
133 PARK ROAD BL5 3DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | C | 84% |
680 CHORLEY ROAD BL5 3NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £167,000 | 89 | £1,876 | C | 83% |
17 BARN HILL BL5 3TD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 90 | £1,722 | C | 82% |
45 CHURCH LANE BL5 3PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £143,000 | 80 | £1,788 | D | 82% |
504 WIGAN ROAD BL5 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 90 | £2,194 | C | 82% |
20 ABBEYLEA DRIVE BL5 3ZD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 104 | £2,404 | C | 81% |