Estimated value
£496,980
Median £2,761/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£3,250Median £477,000£540,000
Estimated value: £496,980Last sold (Dec 2014): £3,902,021
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BL5 2TF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW BL5 2RD · Other | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 134 | £2,761 | C | 79% |
2 CHELSEA CLOSE BL5 2PT · Other | Sept 2025 | £3,250 | 97 | £34 | C | 73% |
47 FIRS ROAD BL5 1EZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 176 | £2,727 | C | 72% |
2 DORKET GROVE BL5 2QS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £490,000 | 164 | £2,988 | C | 71% |
14 DALTON FOLD BL5 2QN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 231 | £2,338 | D | 69% |
15 FOUNTAIN PARK BL5 2AP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 183 | £2,869 | D | 69% |
STEADMAN MEWS (1) WIGAN ROAD BL5 2AT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 190 | £1,632 | D | 68% |
8 NEW FIELD COURT BL5 3SA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £477,000 | 161 | £2,963 | C | 68% |
2 WATERS NOOK CLOSE BL5 3GG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 145 | £2,828 | C | 68% |