Estimated value
£56,524
Median £2,174/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £107,500£230,000
Estimated value: £56,524Last sold (Oct 2007): £57,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BL5 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 REDSTOCK CLOSE BL5 3UX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 32 | £1,875 | D | 77% |
13 REDSTOCK CLOSE BL5 3UX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £102,500 | 36 | £2,847 | D | 69% |
8 HEATLEY GARDENS BL5 3GH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £73,500 | - | - | - | 68% |
48 REDSTOCK CLOSE BL5 3UX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 35 | £2,143 | E | 68% |
THE MEADOWS, 419 (APARTMENT 4) CHORLEY ROAD BL5 3GF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
THE MEADOWS, 419 (APARTMENT 14) CHORLEY ROAD BL5 3GF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £193,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
15 NEW DRAKE GREEN BL5 2RF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 68 | £3,382 | D | 67% |
32 MADISON GARDENS BL5 3XR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 52 | £2,558 | C | 64% |
9 THURLWOOD CROFT BL5 3RF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £107,500 | 62 | £1,734 | C | 64% |