HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

29, HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW, BL5 2RD

Detached·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£164,772

Median £3,582/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £215,000£540,000
Estimated value: £164,772Last sold (Feb 2026): £127,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BL5 2RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GLENCAR
BL5 2UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00054£4,204D78%
15 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW
BL5 2RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00056£3,750C78%
15 NEW DRAKE GREEN
BL5 2RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00068£3,382D72%
20 MARSHAM ROAD
BL5 2GX · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000121£3,182D72%
51 MIRY LANE
BL5 2HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00057£3,772C72%
103 GREEN MEADOWS
BL5 2BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00058£3,190C72%
14 DALTON FOLD
BL5 2QN · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000231£2,338D72%
DRAKE HALL (81)
BL5 2RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,50055£3,518C72%
2 CHARLOCK AVENUE
BL5 2EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£177,50049£3,622C71%
6 INGLEBY CLOSE
BL5 3QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,00055£3,582C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address