Estimated value
£173,043
Median £3,393/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £190,000£227,000
Estimated value: £173,043Last sold (Jan 2004): £59,950
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BL5 2LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GLENCAR BL5 2UW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 54 | £4,204 | D | 84% |
2 OLD VICARAGE MEWS BL5 2EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 58 | £2,672 | C | 84% |
16 GREENSMITH WAY BL5 3BR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | C | 83% |
12 TEMPLETON CLOSE BL5 3RP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | D | 81% |
65 COLLINGWOOD WAY BL5 3TT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 45 | £3,889 | C | 79% |
7 GLADSTONE STREET BL5 3SH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £158,000 | 54 | £2,926 | D | 79% |
2 OLD SIRS BL5 2ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 66 | £2,955 | E | 79% |
29 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW BL5 2RD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 46 | £2,761 | D | 78% |
15 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW BL5 2RD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 56 | £3,750 | C | 78% |