HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

2, THE CLOISTERS, BL5 2LU

Terraced·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£175,900

Median £3,518/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £190,000£227,000
Estimated value: £175,900Last sold (Mar 2021): £125,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BL5 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GLENCAR
BL5 2UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00054£4,204D84%
16 GREENSMITH WAY
BL5 3BR · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00057£3,070C83%
12 TEMPLETON CLOSE
BL5 3RP · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00056£3,393D81%
65 COLLINGWOOD WAY
BL5 3TT · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00045£3,889C79%
7 GLADSTONE STREET
BL5 3SH · Terraced
Aug 2025£158,00054£2,926D79%
29 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW
BL5 2RD · Detached
Feb 2026£127,00046£2,761D78%
15 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW
BL5 2RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00056£3,750C78%
51 MIRY LANE
BL5 2HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00057£3,772C78%
2 OLD VICARAGE MEWS
BL5 2EQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00058£2,672C78%
DRAKE HALL (81)
BL5 2RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,50055£3,518C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address