HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

47, MARLBROOK DRIVE, BL5 2LS

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,598

Median £3,518/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £215,000£295,000
Estimated value: £214,598Last sold (Sept 2016): £124,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BL5 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 NEW DRAKE GREEN
BL5 2RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00068£3,382D91%
6 GLENCAR
BL5 2UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00054£4,204D91%
8 MARLBROOK DRIVE
BL5 2LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00063£3,254C90%
20 CHAPELSTEAD
BL5 2LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143D88%
32 WOODWARDS ROAD
BL5 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00064£2,656E87%
51 MIRY LANE
BL5 2HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00057£3,772C84%
15 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW
BL5 2RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00056£3,750C84%
103 GREEN MEADOWS
BL5 2BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00058£3,190C84%
51 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW
BL5 2RD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,00070£4,214D84%
DRAKE HALL (81)
BL5 2RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,50055£3,518C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address