Estimated value
£146,510
Median £2,093/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £160,000£201,000
Estimated value: £146,510Last sold (Apr 2008): £104,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BL5 2JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
146 LOWER LEIGH ROAD BL5 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 79 | £2,532 | C | 88% |
26 HINDLEY ROAD BL5 2JS · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £157,000 | 75 | £2,093 | D | 87% |
756 WIGAN ROAD BL5 2DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £114,000 | 74 | £1,541 | D | 87% |
201 LEIGH ROAD BL5 2JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | E | 87% |
258 LEIGH ROAD BL5 2JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | D | 87% |
756 WIGAN ROAD BL5 2DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 74 | £1,351 | D | 86% |
520 LEIGH ROAD BL5 2JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 77 | £2,078 | C | 85% |
2 OLD SIRS BL5 2ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 66 | £2,955 | E | 85% |
25 ROSCOES COURT BL5 2QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £201,000 | 73 | £2,753 | C | 85% |