Estimated value
£242,928
Median £2,169/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £197,000£280,000
Estimated value: £242,928Last sold (Feb 2022): £165,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BL5 2JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 TOWNSFIELD ROAD BL5 2PA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 111 | £1,577 | D | 85% |
27 CHORLEY ROAD BL5 3PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 112 | £1,491 | D | 84% |
666 MANCHESTER ROAD BL5 3JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 119 | £1,681 | D | 83% |
10 PEEL STREET BL5 3SP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £186,500 | 96 | £1,943 | D | 82% |
268 HINDLEY ROAD BL5 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 88 | £2,239 | D | 82% |
146 LOWER LEIGH ROAD BL5 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 79 | £2,532 | C | 82% |
36 HINDLEY ROAD BL5 2JS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 89 | £1,910 | C | 82% |
48 MARLBROOK DRIVE BL5 2LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 83 | £2,169 | D | 81% |
28 MEGFIELD BL5 2JA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 124 | £2,258 | D | 81% |