Estimated value
£178,945
Median £2,753/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £185,300£201,000
Estimated value: £178,945Last sold (Dec 2019): £115,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BL5 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ROSCOES COURT BL5 2QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £201,000 | 73 | £2,753 | C | 88% |
2 OLD VICARAGE MEWS BL5 2EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 58 | £2,672 | C | 87% |
16 GREENSMITH WAY BL5 3BR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | C | 86% |
5 CHURCH LANE BL5 3PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 68 | £2,794 | C | 85% |
12 GLEBE STREET BL5 3SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 65 | £2,200 | C | 85% |
146 LOWER LEIGH ROAD BL5 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 79 | £2,532 | C | 85% |
756 WIGAN ROAD BL5 2DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £114,000 | 74 | £1,541 | D | 84% |
11 TURNER STREET BL5 2DZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 66 | £2,121 | C | 84% |
17 ROSCOES COURT BL5 2QD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £185,300 | 67 | £2,766 | C | 84% |