HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

767, WIGAN ROAD, BL5 2DD

Semi-detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£203,065

Median £2,389/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £210,000£245,000
Estimated value: £203,065Last sold (May 2020): £199,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BL5 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GELLERT PLACE
BL5 2HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00090£2,389C88%
14 PEWFIST GREEN
BL5 2EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00081£2,716D85%
7 CHANTRY CLOSE
BL5 2LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,50074£3,277C84%
13 WASHACRE
BL5 2NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00092£2,120D83%
2 CHELSEA CLOSE
BL5 2PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00097£2,165C83%
139 TOWNSFIELD ROAD
BL5 2NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00081£1,728C82%
77 MARLBROOK DRIVE
BL5 2LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£208,00089£2,337C82%
756 WIGAN ROAD
BL5 2DD · Terraced
Dec 2025£114,00074£1,541D82%
46 TOWNSFIELD ROAD
BL5 2PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00088£2,784D82%
146 LOWER LEIGH ROAD
BL5 2EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00079£2,532C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address