Estimated value
£206,236
Median £2,194/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £197,000£230,000
Estimated value: £206,236Last sold (Sept 2024): £163,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BL5 2AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
268 HINDLEY ROAD BL5 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 88 | £2,239 | D | 88% |
48 MARLBROOK DRIVE BL5 2LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 83 | £2,169 | D | 87% |
504 WIGAN ROAD BL5 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 90 | £2,194 | C | 87% |
201 LEIGH ROAD BL5 2JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | E | 87% |
165 HINDLEY ROAD BL5 2HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 85 | £2,059 | C | 85% |
14 PEWFIST GREEN BL5 2EP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 81 | £2,716 | D | 85% |
251 HINDLEY ROAD BL5 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 81 | £1,926 | C | 84% |
4 ST JAMES STREET BL5 2EB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £217,000 | 84 | £2,583 | D | 84% |
22 FRANCE STREET BL5 2HG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 90 | £2,556 | D | 84% |