HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

47, BROADWALK, BL5 2AA

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,300

Median £2,573/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £220,000£297,000
Estimated value: £257,300Last sold (Dec 2004): £87,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BL5 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BROADWALK
BL5 2AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,000103£1,650D92%
13 WASHACRE
BL5 2NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00092£2,120D89%
4 GELLERT PLACE
BL5 2HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00090£2,389C88%
46 TOWNSFIELD ROAD
BL5 2PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00088£2,784D88%
6 ROUNDTHORN LANE
BL5 2PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,000108£1,556D86%
35 RAYDEN CRESCENT
BL5 2HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,00096£2,573D86%
66 DOBB BROW ROAD
BL5 2AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£297,00098£3,031D85%
28 FRANCE STREET
BL5 2HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£214,00091£2,352D85%
8 CRESCENT AVENUE
BL5 1EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00093£2,742D85%
14 PEWFIST GREEN
BL5 2EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00081£2,716D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address