Estimated value
£273,000
Median £2,275/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £252,500£385,000
Estimated value: £273,000Last sold (Apr 2019): £110,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BL5 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 BROADWALK BL5 2AA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 103 | £1,650 | D | 92% |
28 MEGFIELD BL5 2JA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 124 | £2,258 | D | 87% |
6 ROUNDTHORN LANE BL5 2PQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £168,000 | 108 | £1,556 | D | 86% |
20 MARSHAM ROAD BL5 2GX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | D | 84% |
6 ROUNDTHORN LANE BL5 2PQ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £128,000 | 108 | £1,185 | D | 84% |
13 WASHACRE BL5 2NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 92 | £2,120 | D | 83% |
140 PARK ROAD BL5 3DD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £252,500 | 111 | £2,275 | D | 83% |
434 BOLTON ROAD BL5 3BQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 123 | £2,683 | C | 83% |