Estimated value
£354,142
Median £3,134/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £354,142Last sold (Jun 2021): £265,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BL5 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
926 PLODDER LANE BL5 1AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 112 | £2,545 | E | 88% |
1 AMBER GROVE BL5 3LE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 97 | £3,557 | D | 83% |
20 MARSHAM ROAD BL5 2GX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | D | 82% |
3 PARKWOOD DRIVE BL5 1DN · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £235,000 | 129 | £1,822 | E | 81% |
20 NEWLAND DRIVE BL5 1DR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £328,600 | 82 | £4,007 | D | 80% |
46 PARKWAY BL5 2RY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | D | 80% |
42 REDWOOD BL5 2RU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £309,000 | 97 | £3,186 | C | 80% |
5 WASHBURN CLOSE BL5 3LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 98 | £2,908 | D | 80% |
9 LANDEDMANS BL5 2QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £257,000 | 82 | £3,134 | E | 79% |