Estimated value
£139,649
Median £1,913/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,200Median £150,000£210,000
Estimated value: £139,649Last sold (Mar 2021): £152,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BL4 9SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 WORSLEY ROAD BL4 9LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 80 | £1,913 | C | 87% |
95 LONGCAUSEWAY BL4 9BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | C | 87% |
26 CONWAY STREET BL4 9LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 72 | £2,083 | C | 87% |
126 PIGGOTT STREET BL4 9NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 71 | £1,775 | C | 86% |
8 ALEXANDRA ROAD BL4 8NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,200 | 63 | £2,654 | D | 85% |
21 WELLINGTON STREET BL4 7DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,500 | 65 | £1,500 | D | 85% |
5 OAKFIELD GROVE BL4 9SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 82 | £2,561 | C | 85% |
92 CAWDOR STREET BL4 7NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £41,200 | 83 | £496 | D | 84% |
5 ALBERT STREET BL4 8BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £127,000 | 67 | £1,896 | D | 84% |