HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

110, BUCKLEY LANE, BL4 9PH

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£243,180

Median £1,930/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £200,000£325,000
Estimated value: £243,180Last sold (Oct 2021): £160,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BL4 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 SPINDLE CROFT
BL4 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000134£2,313C87%
8 COLCHESTER DRIVE
BL4 0LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000119£2,731D82%
7 EDITH STREET
BL4 9HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,000102£1,569D81%
1 TENNYSON ROAD
BL4 9SX · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£222,000115£1,930D81%
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D80%
46 LEINSTER STREET
BL4 9HS · Terraced
Sept 2025£105,000136£772D79%
76 WORSLEY ROAD
BL4 9LX · Terraced
Sept 2025£177,500118£1,504D79%
112 BUCKLEY LANE
BL4 9PH · Detached
May 2025£255,000123£2,073C79%
83 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,75097£1,657D78%
43 CARNATION ROAD
BL4 0EG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,000130£1,538D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address