HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

39, BROOKHOUSE AVENUE, BL4 9LY

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£180,455

Median £2,123/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £180,000£233,000
Estimated value: £180,455Last sold (Nov 2024): £170,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BL4 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 PHILIPS AVENUE
BL4 9BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£196,00077£2,545D87%
64 MACDONALD AVENUE
BL4 9RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£115,00082£1,402D87%
4 LUCAS ROAD
BL4 9RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£128,00073£1,753C86%
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D86%
131 MOSSFIELD ROAD
BL4 8LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00073£2,123D85%
9 ELSIE STREET
BL4 9HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,00087£2,149D85%
86 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,00073£3,192D85%
3 ELTON AVENUE
BL4 0NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00084£2,619D85%
85 RAMSAY AVENUE
BL4 9RA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£172,00088£1,955D85%
83 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,75097£1,657D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address