HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

70, WORSLEY ROAD, BL4 9LT

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,500

Median £1,750/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £165,000£195,000
Estimated value: £171,500Last sold (May 2005): £80,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BL4 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
254 BUCKLEY LANE
BL4 9SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00086£1,570D89%
203 ALBERT ROAD
BL4 9HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00093£1,075D88%
69 LONGCAUSEWAY
BL4 9BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000105£1,667C87%
38 RAWSON STREET
BL4 7RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00089£1,854D85%
110A BRADFORD STREET
BL4 9JY · Terraced
Dec 2025£174,19494£1,853C85%
140 CEMETERY ROAD
BL4 7SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£107,50086£1,250D84%
7 KILDARE STREET
BL4 9NP · Terraced
Aug 2025£93,00091£1,022D84%
12 BOLLIN CLOSE
BL4 8PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00091£2,143D84%
422 BOLTON ROAD
BL4 8NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000103£1,796D84%
28 ST JAMES STREET
BL4 9SJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£147,00084£1,750D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address