Estimated value
£189,387
Median £1,913/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £155,000£220,000
Estimated value: £189,387Last sold (Aug 2019): £91,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BL4 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 LONGCAUSEWAY BL4 9BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 105 | £1,667 | C | 90% |
110A BRADFORD STREET BL4 9JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £174,194 | 94 | £1,853 | C | 88% |
254 BUCKLEY LANE BL4 9SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | D | 86% |
203 ALBERT ROAD BL4 9HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 93 | £1,075 | D | 85% |
84 WORSLEY ROAD BL4 9LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 80 | £1,913 | C | 84% |
95 LONGCAUSEWAY BL4 9BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | C | 84% |
26 CONWAY STREET BL4 9LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 72 | £2,083 | C | 84% |
37 WORSLEY ROAD BL4 9LR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £98,000 | 96 | £1,021 | C | 83% |
74 REED CLOSE BL4 7EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 100 | £2,200 | C | 83% |