HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

89, TRENT WAY, BL4 8PS

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£239,806

Median £2,447/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £221,000£260,000
Estimated value: £239,806Last sold (Dec 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BL4 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CORRIE DRIVE
BL4 8RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000103£2,039C89%
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D88%
129 LORD STREET
BL4 8AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00093£2,688C88%
83 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,75097£1,657D86%
21 ALEXANDRA ROAD
BL4 8NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,000103£2,524C85%
112 CHURCH ROAD
BL4 8BP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£183,00084£2,179C85%
1 LEYTON CLOSE
BL4 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C85%
108 GROSVENOR STREET
BL4 8DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£152,00094£1,617C85%
19 BRIAN ROAD
BL4 0JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00085£2,824C85%
60 HOLCOMBE CLOSE
BL4 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,00076£2,908C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address