HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

55, TRENT WAY, BL4 8PS

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£187,096

Median £2,056/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,750Median £185,000£270,000
Estimated value: £187,096Last sold (Apr 2020): £169,995

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BL4 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 TRENT WAY
BL4 8PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00098£2,755C88%
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D88%
83 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,75097£1,657D86%
1 HOLCOMBE CRESCENT
BL4 8JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00085£2,176E85%
54 TRENT WAY
BL4 8PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£166,00078£2,128D85%
4 LAYTON DRIVE
BL4 8JF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£214,00082£2,610D84%
4 VICTORIA ROAD
BL4 8NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00088£1,852E84%
17 CORRIE DRIVE
BL4 8RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000103£2,039C83%
82 PILKINGTON ROAD
BL4 8JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00091£1,978D83%
173 MOSSFIELD ROAD
BL4 8LH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£185,00090£2,056E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address