Estimated value
£145,277
Median £3,091/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £170,000£230,000
Estimated value: £145,277Last sold (Dec 2025): £173,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near BL4 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 TRENT WAY BL4 8PS · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £215,000 | 54 | £3,981 | C | 82% |
25 KILSBY CLOSE BL4 7TJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,500 | 44 | £2,102 | E | 77% |
19 TRENT WAY BL4 8PT · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £205,000 | 54 | £3,796 | D | 76% |
166 LONGCAUSEWAY BL4 9HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £91,000 | 53 | £1,717 | D | 76% |
23 GREENMOUNT PARK BL4 8NU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 56 | £4,107 | C | 75% |
62 MEDWAY DRIVE BL4 8PJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 68 | £735 | D | 74% |
4 CLARENCE STREET BL4 7RF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,000 | 49 | £1,796 | F | 74% |
10 WESTLAND AVENUE BL4 9SR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 55 | £3,091 | D | 73% |
163 MOSSFIELD ROAD BL4 8LH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,500 | 64 | £2,742 | D | 73% |