HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

35, DERWENT DRIVE, BL4 8PP

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,009

Median £2,671/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £210,000£233,000
Estimated value: £211,009Last sold (Jun 2022): £212,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BL4 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 HOLCOMBE CLOSE
BL4 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,00076£2,908C90%
119 MOSSFIELD ROAD
BL4 8LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£173,00070£2,471C88%
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D88%
131 MOSSFIELD ROAD
BL4 8LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00073£2,123D87%
13 RUSKIN AVENUE
BL4 8DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00072£2,431C87%
86 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,00073£3,192D87%
21 ST KILDA AVENUE
BL4 8JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00078£2,821C87%
312 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00071£2,958D86%
62 MEDWAY DRIVE
BL4 8PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£50,00068£735D86%
58 WINDERMERE ROAD
BL4 0QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£211,00079£2,671C86%

Dig deeper into this address