HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

6, BOLLIN CLOSE, BL4 8PG

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,984

Median £1,854/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,200Median £180,000£205,000
Estimated value: £177,984Last sold (Oct 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BL4 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BOLLIN CLOSE
BL4 8PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00091£2,143D95%
422 BOLTON ROAD
BL4 8NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000103£1,796D89%
4 VICTORIA ROAD
BL4 8NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00088£1,852E87%
72 CHURCH ROAD
BL4 8AP · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00093£2,097D87%
181 LORD STREET
BL4 8AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,000105£1,952E86%
1 PILKINGTON ROAD
BL4 8JG · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,000100£1,600D86%
79 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,000103£1,553D86%
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D85%
38 RAWSON STREET
BL4 7RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00089£1,854D85%
92 CAWDOR STREET
BL4 7NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£41,20083£496D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address