HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

2, RANDOLPH ROAD, BL4 8EB

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,680

Median £2,610/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £214,000£270,000
Estimated value: £229,680Last sold (Aug 2021): £120,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL4 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D97%
40 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£97,50079£1,234D91%
83 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,75097£1,657D89%
54 TRENT WAY
BL4 8PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£166,00078£2,128D88%
4 LAYTON DRIVE
BL4 8JF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£214,00082£2,610D87%
60 HOLCOMBE CLOSE
BL4 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,00076£2,908C87%
82 PILKINGTON ROAD
BL4 8JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00091£1,978D86%
3 ELTON AVENUE
BL4 0NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00084£2,619D85%
89 TRENT WAY
BL4 8PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00098£2,755C85%
129 LORD STREET
BL4 8AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00093£2,688C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address