HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

116, GROSVENOR STREET, BL4 8DW

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,476

Median £2,532/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £214,000£270,000
Estimated value: £235,476Last sold (Oct 2020): £135,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BL4 8DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D91%
83 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,75097£1,657D89%
108 GROSVENOR STREET
BL4 8DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£152,00094£1,617C88%
4 LAYTON DRIVE
BL4 8JF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£214,00082£2,610D87%
17 CORRIE DRIVE
BL4 8RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000103£2,039C86%
82 PILKINGTON ROAD
BL4 8JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00091£1,978D86%
3 ELTON AVENUE
BL4 0NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00084£2,619D85%
89 TRENT WAY
BL4 8PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00098£2,755C85%
129 LORD STREET
BL4 8AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00093£2,688C85%
18 CALDER DRIVE
BL4 8PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£238,00094£2,532D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address