HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

63, LORD STREET, BL4 8BE

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,475

Median £2,073/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,200Median £152,000£230,000
Estimated value: £155,475Last sold (Jun 2025): £145,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BL4 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ALBERT STREET
BL4 8BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£127,00067£1,896D89%
134 LORD STREET
BL4 8AS · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00079£2,278D89%
113 GROSVENOR STREET
BL4 8DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£163,75079£2,073D87%
161 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QL · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00074£2,027C87%
60 MOSSFIELD ROAD
BL4 8LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£152,00069£2,203C85%
7 CALDER DRIVE
BL4 8PX · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00079£2,911E85%
21 WELLINGTON STREET
BL4 7DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£97,50065£1,500D85%
131 MOSSFIELD ROAD
BL4 8LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00073£2,123D84%
92 CAWDOR STREET
BL4 7NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£41,20083£496D84%
140 CEMETERY ROAD
BL4 7SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£107,50086£1,250D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address