Estimated value
£201,056
Median £1,952/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £185,000£210,000
Estimated value: £201,056Last sold (Mar 2025): £167,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near BL4 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BOLLIN CLOSE BL4 8PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 91 | £2,143 | D | 89% |
422 BOLTON ROAD BL4 8NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 103 | £1,796 | D | 89% |
4 VICTORIA ROAD BL4 8NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 88 | £1,852 | E | 87% |
72 CHURCH ROAD BL4 8AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 93 | £2,097 | D | 87% |
6 BOLLIN CLOSE BL4 8PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 96 | £2,188 | D | 86% |
181 LORD STREET BL4 8AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 105 | £1,952 | E | 86% |
1 PILKINGTON ROAD BL4 8JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 100 | £1,600 | D | 86% |
79 MANCHESTER ROAD BL4 8QJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 103 | £1,553 | D | 86% |
17 RANDOLPH ROAD BL4 8EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 89 | £2,022 | D | 85% |