Estimated value
£113,832
Median £2,232/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £115,000£220,000
Estimated value: £113,832Last sold (Feb 2025): £300,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near BL4 7PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 KILSBY CLOSE BL4 7TJ · Other | May 2025 | £80,000 | 58 | £1,379 | C | 82% |
40 REED CLOSE BL4 7EF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £106,000 | 50 | £2,120 | C | 78% |
17 DIXON GREEN DRIVE BL4 7EE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 49 | £2,347 | C | 75% |
58 CARLTON STREET BL4 7PJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 55 | £3,455 | C | 75% |
64 HIGHER MARKET STREET BL4 9BB · Other | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 62 | £1,774 | D | 74% |
189 BRENTWOOD DRIVE BL4 7TW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | C | 73% |
47 HIGHER MARKET STREET BL4 8HQ · Other | Apr 2025 | £220,000 | 49 | £4,490 | D | 73% |
3 GLENFIELD SQUARE BL4 7TG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | C | 73% |
SHAW HOUSE (FLAT 6) MOORFIELD CHASE BL4 9DQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £98,000 | 50 | £1,960 | C | 72% |