HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

9, BUTTERMERE ROAD, BL4 0PP

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,754

Median £2,482/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £225,000£240,000
Estimated value: £240,754Last sold (Dec 2013): £100,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BL4 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ELTON AVENUE
BL4 0NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00084£2,619D90%
21 PANSY ROAD
BL4 0EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00088£2,159D88%
1 LUPIN AVENUE
BL4 0EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00085£2,412D87%
2 PANSY ROAD
BL4 0EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00084£2,679D87%
1 LEYTON CLOSE
BL4 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C87%
19 BRIAN ROAD
BL4 0JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00085£2,824C87%
17 IRIS AVENUE
BL4 0DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000102£2,206D86%
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D86%
26 LUPIN AVENUE
BL4 0EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,00083£2,482C86%
180 BRADFORD ROAD
BL4 0JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00087£2,586D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address