HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

5, BUTTERMERE ROAD, BL4 0PP

Detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£422,604

Median £2,709/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £310,000£428,000
Estimated value: £422,604Last sold (Dec 2001): £98,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BL4 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 WATERS EDGE
BL4 0NL · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000127£2,913C79%
61 WATERS EDGE
BL4 0NL · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000127£2,913C79%
15 WATERS EDGE
BL4 0NL · Detached
Apr 2025£250,000163£1,534C78%
34 SPINDLE CROFT
BL4 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000134£2,313C76%
8 COLCHESTER DRIVE
BL4 0LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000119£2,731D75%
38 BRINDLEY CLOSE
BL4 0AG · Detached
Feb 2026£255,00086£2,965C75%
156 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BL4 9RY · Detached
May 2025£428,000158£2,709C74%
56 BRINDLEY CLOSE
BL4 0AG · Detached
Sept 2025£240,00091£2,637D73%
37 BUTTERMERE ROAD
BL4 0PP · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,000129£1,395D73%
3 ELTON AVENUE
BL4 0NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00084£2,619D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address