Estimated value
£238,134
Median £1,846/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £185,000£325,000
Estimated value: £238,134Last sold (Sept 2025): £180,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BL4 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 SEATHWAITE ROAD BL4 0QY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £116,000 | 115 | £1,009 | E | 82% |
8 COLCHESTER DRIVE BL4 0LU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 119 | £2,731 | D | 81% |
46 LEINSTER STREET BL4 9HS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 136 | £772 | D | 80% |
76 WORSLEY ROAD BL4 9LX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £177,500 | 118 | £1,504 | D | 80% |
23 REED CLOSE BL4 7EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £227,000 | 123 | £1,846 | C | 79% |
44 AVONDALE ROAD BL4 0PB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 92 | £1,848 | D | 79% |
12 BOLLIN CLOSE BL4 8PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 91 | £2,143 | D | 78% |
422 BOLTON ROAD BL4 8NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 103 | £1,796 | D | 78% |
THE HAWTHORNS HARPER GREEN ROAD BL4 7HT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £246,500 | 118 | £2,089 | D | 77% |